beta glucanPosted by Xeno Team on
INCI: Beta Glucan
Effect: provides long-lasting moisture, wound-healing
Tolerance: very good
Beta glucan is an active ingredient in cosmetics. It is obtained from oats or mushrooms. The skin- repairing and wound-healing effect helps dry and dehydrated skin to regain its balance. Beta-Gluacan is a mild antioxidant and has a soothing effect on the skin. Due to the small molecule size, beta-glucan can penetrate into the dermis and is able to minimize the depth and height of wrinkles . Likewise, the skin with beta-glucan is less rough.
Products with beta glucan
← Older Post Newer Post →